Faculty

Howard Aizenstein hovertext
Howard Aizenstein
Co-Director of GPN

Professor of Psychiatry, Bioengineering, and Clinical and Translational Sciences
Charles F. Reynolds III and Ellen G. Detlefsen Endowed Chair of Geriatric Psychiatry

Carmen Andreescu
Co-Director of GPN

Associate Professor of Psychiatry

Helmet Karim

Assistant Professor of Psychiatry and Bioengineering

Akiko Mizuno

Research Instructor

Marta Peciña

Assistant Professor of Psychiatry

Stephen Smagula

Assistant Professor of Psychiatry

Sang Joon Son

Assistant Professor of Psychiatry,
Ajou University School of Medicine

Dana Tudorascu

Associate Professor of Medicine, Biostatistics, Psychiatry, and Clinical and Translational Science

Kristine Wilckens

Assistant Professor of Psychiatry

Minjie Wu

Assistant Professor of Psychiatry

Shaolin Yang

Assistant Professor of Psychiatry

Postdoctoral Scholars

Andrew Gerlach

Postdoctoral Scholar in Psychiatry

Joseph Kazan

Postdoctoral Scholar in Psychiatry

Graduate/Medical Students

Areej Ali

T32 Med Student

Eduardo Diniz

PhD Student

Saurab Faraque

Med Student

Antonija Kolobaric

PhD Student

Rebecca Machenzie

PhD Student

Noah Schweitzer

PhD Student – BioE

Ashti Shah

Physician Scientist Training Program

Linghai Wang

PhD Student – BioE

Staff

Molly Appezzatto

Research Specialist

Michele Bechtold

Staff

Rachel Berta

Senior Research Coordinator

Kara Buente

Research Coordinator

David Devine

Systems Analyst Associate

Deb Goodnow

Research Specialist

Edye Halligan-Eddy

Senior Research Principal

Amy Hoenstine

Research Coordinator

Natelie Karter

Research Assistant

Jeff Krystek

Project Analyst

Sally Lagattuta

Administrative Programer Coordinator

Diane Larusse

Staff

Rebecca Mahbubani

Systems Analyst Intermediate

Jim Moorehead

Database Manager

Nick Nuzhny

Systems Programmer/Analyst I

Mark Stinley

Research Project Assistant

Erica Tamburo

Lead Systems Programmer/Analyst

Sydney Tan

Systems Programmer/Analyst I

Jaclyn Toboz

Administrative Coordinator

Scott Ward

Research Specialist

Dana Williams

Research Manager

Mary Young

Research Project Assistant

Undergraduate Students

Ryan Dibble

Neuroscience

Ari Freedman

Undergraduate student

Steven (Yuanzhe) Huang

Undergraduate student

Hunsi Jayaprakash

Computer Science, Math, & Neuroscience

Arabella Johnson

Neuroscience & Psychology

Shan Leng

Undergraduate student

Li (Jinghang) Li

BioE

Ellie Mountz

BioE

Abhijay Nadkami

Neuroscience

Abby Obenski

Neuroscience & Psychology

Mathieu Petit

Biology

Brianna Raskin

Neuroscience

Sagar Sharma

Psychology & BioE

Thomas Skoff

BioE

Sean Stenie

Undergraduate student

Shelby VanVliet

Undergraduate student

Harry (Harrison) Yen

Computational Biology

Published on :Posted on